February 20 Nickelsdorf/A @ Jazzgalerie
|
|
AXON:
Phil Minton voice
Fred van Hove piano
Marcio Mattos cello electronics
Martin Blume drums
|
February 21 St. Johann/A @ Festival "artacks"
|
|
AXON:
Phil Minton voice
Fred van Hove piano
Marcio Mattos cello electronics
Martin Blume drums
|
February 24 Graz/A @ Wist
|
|
AXON:
Phil Minton voice
Fred van Hove piano
Marcio Mattos cello electronics
Martin Blume drums
|
February 26 Cologne @ Loft |
|
AXON:
Phil Minton voice
Fred van Hove piano
Marcio Mattos cello electronics
Martin Blume drums
|
February 28 Bochum @ Museum
|
|
AXON:
Phil Minton voice
Fred van Hove piano
Marcio Mattos cello electronics
Martin Blume drums
|
March 20 Würzburg @ Immerhin
|
|
Chris Heenan reeds
Jeremy Drake ampified guitare
Martin Blume drums
|
March 25 Cologne @Kulturbunker Muelheim
|
|
Chris Heenan reeds
Jeremy Drake ampified guitare
Martin Blume drums
|
April 16 Weikersheim @ W 71 |
|
John Butcher ts, ss
Wilbert de Joode bass
Martin Blume drums |
April 17 Utrecht @ SJU |
|
John Butcher ts, ss
Wilbert de Joode bass
Martin Blume drums |
August 28 Mulhouse/F @ Festival |
|
Johannes Bauer tb
Xu Fengxia guzheng
Martin Blume drums |
October 1 Munich @ phoenix lounge |
|
John Butcher ts, ss
Wilbert de Joode bass
Martin Blume drums |
October 2 Ulrichsberg/A @ Jazzgatelier |
|
John Butcher ts, ss
Wilbert de Joode bass
Martin Blume drums |
October 3 Cologne @ Loft |
|
John Butcher ts, ss
Wilbert de Joode bass
Martin Blume drums |
October 18 Berkeley @ The Berkeley Art Center |
|
Aurora Josephson voice
Joelle Leandre bass
Damon Smith bass
Martin Blume drums |
October 21 San Francisco @ the luggage store |
|
Jen Baker trombone
Damon Smith bass
Kjell Nordeson drums
Martin Blume drums |
October 27 Oakland @ 21 grand |
|
Birgit Ulher trumpet
Jacob Lindsay clarinets
Damon Smith bass
Aurora Josephson voice
Martin Blume drums
+ Jerome Bryerton percussion |
November 6 Cologne @ Museum für Ostasiatische Kunst |
|
Xu Fengxia guzheng
Martin Blume drums |
November 18 Den Bosch @ Muziekzentrum |
|
FOURinONE - POW Ensemble “TEAMING UP!”
Johannes Bauer trombone
Martin Blume drums
Dieter Manderscheid bass
Luc Houtkamp saxophon, computer
Jan Trützschler computer
Guy Harries- computer
Paul Jeukendrup - sound design & control
|
November 19 Den Haag @ Paard van Troje |
|
same |
November 20 Gent @ Vooruit |
|
same |
November 21 Bochum@ Museum |
|
same |
November 26 Aachen@ Klangbrücke In Front Festival |
|
LINES
Phil Wachsmann violine, electr
Jim Denley flutes, as
Thomas Lehn synthesizer
Marcio Mattos cello, electr:
Martin Blume drums |
|
|
|