upcoming concerts:

January 27 Bonn @ Kreuzung St Helena
with Georges Paul, Hans Peter Hiby & Thomas Sauerborn

February 1 Bochum @ Kunstmuseum Bochum
Soundtrips NRW with Biliana Voutchkova, Michael Thieke & Philip Zoubek

March 15 Bonn @ Klavierhaus Klavins
with Eckard Vossas, Matthias Schubert, Scott Fields & Simon Nabatov

April 12 Cologne @ Loft
with Frank Paul Schubert & Dieter Manderscheid

April 28 Bochum @ Kunstmuseum
Ruhr Jazz Festival

with Frank Paul Schubert & Alexander von Schlippenbach

May 4 Bochum @ Kunstmuseum
Soundtrips NRW with Tim Hodkinson, Chris Cutler & Carl Ludwig Huebsch

May 19 Bonn @ Kreuzung St Helena
with Georges Paul, Hans Peter Hiby & Onno Govaert

May 25 Berlin @ Exploratorium
with Speak Easy Xtended:
Ute Wassermann, Phil Minton, Thomas Lehn, Magda Mayas & Liz Allbee with support of Musikfonds

May 26 Bochum @ Kunstmuseum
with Speak Easy Xtended:
Ute Wassermann, Phil Minton, Thomas Lehn, Elisabeth Coudoux & Matthias Muche with support of Musikfonds

June 13 Cologne @ Loft
Duo with Matthias Muche

June 14 Castrop-Rauxel @ Mythos
with Peter Berlau & Christian Kassühlke

June 27 Cologne @ Loft
with Eckard Vossas, Mathias Schubert, Philip Zoubek & Constantin Herzog

July 8 Essen @ Alte Mitte
with Florian Walter, Emilio Gordoa & Lena Czerniawska

August  25 Lippstadt @ Jakobikirche
with 
Angelika Niescier, Theo Jörgensmann, Andreas Schickentanz , Pinguin Moschner, Philip Zoubek,  
Tobias Hoffmann &
Joscha Oetz 

August 31 Bochum @ Kunstmuseum
Soundtrips NRW with Susan Alcorn, Eckard Vossas & Georg Wissel

September 14 Bochum @ Kunstmuseum
with Jeb Bishop, Matthias Mueller & Matthias Muche: "Concert for Hannes"

September 26 Saarbruecken @ Kuenstlerhaus
with John Butcher & Wilbert de Joode

September 27 Berlin @ Aufsturz
with John Butcher, Wilbert de Joode

September 28 Schwerin @ Schleswig Holstein Haus
with John Butcher & Wilbert de Joode

October 18 Fresnes-En-Woevre @ Festival Densites
with Luc Houtkamp & Steve Beresford

November 1 Bonn @ Kreuzung St Helena
Soundtrips Festival with Torben Snekkestad & Carl Ludwig Hübsch, Nicola Hein, Georges Paul, Sebastian Büscher, Philippe Micol, Gunda Gottschalk, Martin Verborg, Sue Schlotte, Erhard Hirt, Martin Theurer a.o.

November 2 Wuppertal @ Ort
Soundtrips Festival with Torben Snekkestad & Joelle Leandre, NAKAMA, Erhard Hirt, Martin Blume, Nicola Hein, Carl Ludwig Hübsch

November 6 Bochum @ Kunstmuseum
Soundtrips NRW with Torben Snekkestad & Erhard Hirt

November 25 London @ Cafe Oto
with Speak Easy Xtended:
Ute Wassermann, Phil Minton, Thomas Lehn, Marcio Mattos & Adam Bohman with support of Musikfonds

December 6 Bielefeld @ Bunker
Sountrips NRW with Silke Eberhard & Uwe Oberg

December 7 Bochum @ Kunstmuseum
Sountrips NRW with Silke Eberhard & Uwe Oberg

December 13 Wien @ Echoraum
with Speak Easy Xtended:
Ute Wassermann, Phil Minton, Thomas Lehn, Tiziana Bertoncini & Noid with support of Musikfonds

2020

January 20 Cologne @ Loft
Trio with Stefan Keune & Hans Schneider

February 1 Altbüron (CH) @ Bau 4
with John Butcher, Daniel Studer & Pascal Niggenkemper

 

 

Impressum & Datenschutz